Faculty

Name Position
Aaron Graeser Part-Time
Aaron Rizzieri FT Philosophy
Aaron Tabor Part-Time
Adam Gifford FT Business and Economics
Adam Leighton Part-Time
Alishia Baines Part-Time
Amelinda Webb FT Geology and Colorado Plateau Studies
Amit Mishal Part-Time
Angelica Sanchez Part-Time
Anna Hammerle FT English
Anna Wold Part-Time
Ashley Averett Part-Time
Ashley Bruner Part-Time
Audra Slusher Part-Time
Benjamin Behunin FT Early Childhood and Education
Betsy (Mary) Adachi Part-Time
Brad Williams Part-Time
Brian Grable Part-Time
Bronson Pinto Part-Time
Carl Cooke Part-Time
Carlos Begay Part-Time
Casey Gonzales Part-Time
Cecila Weining FT Nursing
Chad Davies FT Physics
Cheryl Meilbeck FT Mathematics
Chris Fennell Part-Time
Christine Clark Friedman Part-Time
Christine Gray FT English
Christopher Thomas Part-Time
Corey Albert Part-Time
Curtis Eddie FT Faculty - Paramedic Program/Course Director
Daniel Cook Part-Time
Daniela Maldini Part-Time
Darion Roush FT Faculty - Nursing
David Manning FT Emergency Medical Services
David Ramos FT Administration of Justice
Dawn Tucker Part-Time
Debra Cook Part-Time
Dickson Dunlap Part-Time
Doug Friedman FT Microbiology
Douglas Fitzpatrick Part-Time
Duane Marshall FT Computer Information Systems
Ed Knecht FT Accounting
Emily Giralt Part-Time
Emily Morton Part-Time
Erin Morris Part-Time
Erin Whitesitt Part-Time
Eva Barraza Part-Time
Girija Prasad Dasmahapatra FT Chemistry
Gregg Martinez Part-Time
Hope Barnett FT Fine Arts
Ian Modrell Part-Time
Jacob Kjosa Part-Time
Jake McQuaid Part-Time
James Clark FT Allied Health
Janice Pulley Part-Time
Jason Snelson Part-Time
Jeffery Roth FT Fine Arts
Jennifer Jameson Interim Dean of Arts and Sciences
Jennifer Kotalik FT Nursing
Jeremy Martin FT English
Jess Maier FT Faculty - Fire Science
Jessica Lurkins Part-Time
Joe Toth Part-Time
Joesph Maniglia Part-Time
John Espen Part-Time
John Moe Part-Time
Joshua Pond Part-Time
Julia Hull Part-Time
K (Alynn) Davis Part-Time
Karen Bertilson Part-Time
Karen Jacquez Part-Time
Karen Martinez Part-Time
Kathryn Kozak FT Mathematics
Katie Schwartz FT Spanish
Ken Myers Construction & Sustainable Building Trades Coordinator/Instructor
Kenneth Alford Part-Time
Kevin Dobbe Part-Time
Ki Sung Part-Time
Kimberly Batty-Herbert FT Communication
Larry Gould Part-Time
Laura Brady Part-Time
Lilian Chavez Part-Time
Linda Neff Part-Time
Linda Ramey FT Faculty - Nursing
Lisa Doskocil FT Anthropology
Loree Cantrell-Briggs Part-Time
Lucy Holland Part-Time
Madilyn Marshall FT Mathematics
Magdalene (Maxie) Inigo FT Mathematics
Maggie Martinez Part-Time
Majid Tabarestani Part-Time
Marc Goldberg FT Fire Science
Marcus Szwankowski FT Mathematics
Marianne Arini Part-Time
Mark Crawford Part-Time
Mark Del Giorgio Part-Time
Matthew Hernando FT History and Humanities
Maya Lanzetta FT Mathematics
McKenzie Bevirt Part-Time
Melinda McKinney FT Biology
Michael Casey Part-Time
Michael Duran Part-Time
Michele Metcalf FT Psychology
Mustafa Ahmed Part-Time
Nadege Neta Part-Time
Nate See FT Faculty CIS/iLab Coordinator
Nicole Wood Part-Time
Nikolaj Sivek Part-Time
Paul Sanders Part-Time
Paulus Yalim Part-Time
Regina Whitehouse Part-Time
Robin Ayers Part-Time
Ryan Richards Part-Time
Sadra Piazza Part-Time
Sandra Dihlmann Lunday FT English
Sarah Benton FT American Sign Language
Sarah Rencher FT Computer Information Systems
Sarah Southwick Part-Time
Sarah Szwankowski Part-Time
Scott Johnson Part-Time
Sharie Brock Part-Time
Sheryl Nelson Part-Time
Staci Rodarmel Part-Time
Steven Hanson Part-Time
Tama Kott Part-Time
Tarannom Parhizkar Part-Time
Thaddeus Cates FT Faculty - Automotive
Thomas Yellowhair Part-Time
Tom Lehman FT Biology
Torsten Palm Part-Time
Valerie Piet Part-Time
Vance Peterson FT Construction Technology Management
Wendi Campbell FT Faculty - Nursing